Juegos Olímpicos Beijing 2008 - Agenda Jornada 4

La agenda del cuarto día de competición se disputa entre la noche del lunes 11 hasta el mediodía del martes 12, en lo que respecta a horarios de nuestro país. En negrita aparecen las finales, las entregas de medallas y las participaciones de deportistas argentinos.

* Remo

Shunyi Olympic Rowing-Canoeing Park
05:00: Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage
05:20: Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage
06:00: Men's Lightweight Four Repechage
06:10: Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage
06:20: Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage
06:30: Women's Eight Repechage
06:40: Men's Eight Repechage

* Bádminton

Beijing University of Technology Gymnasium
11pm: Mixed Doubles Round of 16
Men's Singles Round of 16
Men's Doubles Round of 16
07:00: Mixed Doubles Round of 16
Men's Singles Round of 16
Men's Doubles Round of 16

* Básquet

Beijing Olympic Basketball Gymnasium
10pm: Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 19 IRI vs. LTU
00:15: Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 20 CRO vs. RUS
03:30: Men's Preliminaries Group B - Match 21 GRE vs. GER
05:45: Men's Preliminaries Group B - Match 22 CHN vs. ESP
09:00: Men's Preliminaries Group B - Match 23 ANG vs. USA
11:15: Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 24 ARG vs. AUS

* Boxeo

Beijing Workers' Gymnasium
02:00 - 04:00: Men's Fly Weight (51kg) Preliminaries
04:00 - 05:30: Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) Preliminaries
08:00 - 09:30: Men's Fly Weight (51kg) Preliminaries
09:30 - 11:00: Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) Preliminaries

* Canotaje

Shunyi Olympic Rowing-Canoeing Park
04:00: Men's C1 Canoe Single Semifinal
04:40: Men's K1 Kayak Single Semifinal
05:47: Men's C1 Canoe Single Final
06:17: Men's K1 Kayak Single Final
06:52: Men's C1 Canoe Single Medal Ceremony
07:12: Men's K1 Medal Ceremony

* Equitación

Hong Kong Olympic Equestrian Venue Shatin
08:15: Team Eventing Jumping - Final
Individual Eventing Jumping - Qualifier
11:45: Individual Eventing Jumping-Final
13:05: Team Eventing Medal Ceremony
13:40: Individual Eventing Medal Ceremony

* Esgrima

Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
23:00: Men's Individual Sabre Eliminations Round of 64
00:00: Men's Individual Sabre Eliminations Round of 32
01:30: Men's Individual Sabre Eliminations Round of 16
02:20: Men's Individual Sabre Quarterfinals
08:00: Men's Individual Sabre Semifinals
08:50: Men's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal Match
09:10: Men's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match
09:40: Men's Individual Sabre Medal Ceremony

* Fútbol femenino

Beijing Workers' Stadium
06:00: Women's Preliminaries - Group F - match 14 NGR vs. BRA
08:45: Women's Preliminaries - Group E - match 16 SWE vs. CAN
Shanghai Stadium
08:45: Women's Preliminaries - Group G - match 17 NOR vs. JPN
Tianjin Olympic Center Stadium
06:00: Women's Preliminaries - Group F - match 13 PRK vs. GER
Shenyang Olympic Stadium
08:45: Women's Preliminaries - Group G - match 18 USA vs. NZL
Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
08:45:Women's Preliminaries - Group E - match 15 CHN vs. ARG

* Gimnasia artística

National Indoor Stadium
23:00: Men's Team Final
01:36: Men's Team Medal Ceremony


* Pesas

Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics Gymnasium
23:00: Men's 69kg - Group B
01:30: Women's 63kg - Group B
04:30: Women's 63kg - Group A
06:20: Women's 63kg Medal Ceremony
08:00: Men's 69kg - Group A
09:50: Men's 69kg Medal Ceremony

* Handball


Olympic Sports Center Gymnasium
22:00-11:15 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A & B

* Hockey

Beijing Olympic Green Hockey Stadium
21:30-23:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B ARG vs. GBR
21:30-23:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A AUS vs. ESP
07:00-08:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B USA vs. JPN
09:30-11:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A NED vs. KOR
07:30-08:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A CHN vs. RSA
10:00-11:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B GER vs. NZL

* Judo

Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
01:00-05:30 Women's -63kg Preliminaries/Repechages - Daniela Krukower
01:00-05:30 Men's -81kg Preliminaries/Repechages - Emmanuel Lucenti
07:00-08:30 Women's-63kg Final of Repechage A
07:00-08:30 Women's-63kg Final of Repechage B
07:00-08:30 Women's -63kg Final of Table A
07:00-08:30 Women's -63kg Final of Table B
07:00-08:30 Men's -81kg Final of Repechage A
07:00-08:30 Men's -81kg Final of Repechage B
07:00-08:30 Men's -81kg Final of Table A
07:00-08:30 Men's -81kg Final of Table B
07:00-08:30 Women's -63kg Bronze Medal Contest A
07:00-08:30 Women's -63kg Bronze Medal Contest B
07:00-08:30 Women's -63kg Gold Medal Contest
07:00-08:30 Men's -81kg Bronze Medal Contest A
18:00-19:30 Men's -81kg Bronze Medal Contest B
18:00-19:30 Men's -81kg Gold Medal Contest
18:00-19:30 Women's -63kg Medal Ceremony
18:00-19:30 Men's -81kg Medal Ceremony


* Lucha

China Agricultural University Gymnasium
22:30-23:30 Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Qualifications
22:30-23:30 Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Qualifications
23:30-02:00 Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Eliminations
23:30-02:00 Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Eliminations
05:00-06:00 Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Repechages
05:00-06:00 Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Repechages
06:00-06:10 Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Bronze Medal Match
06:10-06:20 Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Bronze Medal Match
06:20-06:30 Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Gold Medal Match
06:40-06:55 Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Medal Ceremony
06:55-07:05 Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Bronze Medal Match
07:05-07:15 Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Bronze Medal Match
07:15-07:25 Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Gold Medal Match
07:35-07:50 Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Medal Ceremony


* Natación

National Aquatics Center
23:00-23:10 Women's 200m Freestyle Semifinal
23:13-23:17 Men's 200m Freestyle Final
23:20-23:25 Women's 100m Backstroke Final
23:28-23:32 Men's 100m Backstroke Final
23:34-23:42 Men's 200m Freestyle Medal Ceremony
23:45-23:49 Women's 100m Breaststroke Final
23:51-23:59 Women's 100m Backstroke Medal Ceremony
00:01-00:11 Men's 200m Butterfly Semifinal
00:13-00:21 Men's 100m Backstroke Medal Ceremony
00:23-00:33 Women's 200m Individual Medley Semifinal
00:35-00:43 Women's 100m Breaststroke Medal Ceremony
07:30-08:10 Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat
08:14-08:40 Women's 200m Butterfly - Heat
08:44-09:11 Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heat
09:15-09:42 Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heat

* Saltos femeninos

National Aquatics Center
03:30-04:20 Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Final
04:30-04:40 Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Medal Ceremony


* Waterpolo

Yingdong Natatorium of National Olympic Sports Center
22:30-23:30 Men's Preliminaries - Group A - Match 07 CAN vs. MNE
23:50-00:50 Men's Preliminaries - Group A - Match 08 ESP vs. AUS
01:10-02:10 Men's Preliminaries - Group B - Match 09 ITA vs. USA
03:00-04:00 Men's Preliminaries - Group B - Match 10 GRE vs. HUN
04:20-05:20 Men's Preliminaries - Group A - Match 11 SRB vs. CRO
05:40-06:40 Men's Preliminaries - Group B - Match 12 GER vs. CHN

* Softball

Fengtai Sports Center Softball Field
22:30-00:30 Women's Preliminaries - Game 01 TPE vs. CAN
01:00-03:00 Women's Preliminaries - Game 02 USA vs. VEN
06:00-08:00 Women's Preliminaries - Game 03 CHN vs. NED
08:30-10:30 Women's Preliminaries - Game 04 JPN vs. AUS

* Tenis

Beijing Olympic Green Tennis Center
23:30-03:30 Men's Singles Second Round
23:30-03:30 Women's Singles Second Round
23:30-03:30 Men's Doubles Second Round
23:30-03:30 Women's Doubles First Round
06:00-12:00 Men's Singles Second Round
06:00-12:00 Women's Singles Second Round
06:00-12:00 Men's Doubles Second Round
06:00-12:00 Women's Doubles First Round

* Tiro

Beijing Shooting Range (Hall) Beijing Shooting Range (CTF)
22:00-00:00 Men's 50m Pistol Qualification
22:00-02:00 Men's Double Trap Qualification
01:00-01:20 Men's 50m Pistol Final
01:35-01:50 Men's 50m Pistol Medal Ceremony
04:00-04:45 Men's Double Trap Final
05:00-05:15 Men's Double Trap Medal Ceremony


* Tiro con arco

Beijing Olympic Green Archery Field
23:00-01:36 Women's Individual 1/32&1/16 Eliminations
04:30-07:06 Women's Individual 1/32&1/16 Eliminations

* Vela

Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
Todos en el horario de 02:00-08:00
Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 01
Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 01
Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 03
Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 03
Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 03
Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 03
Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 02
Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 02
Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 04
Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 04
Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 04
Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 04

* Voley

Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium & Capital Gymnasium
23:00-12:30 Men's Preliminaries - Group A & B

* Beach Voley

Chaoyang Park Beach Volleyball Ground
22:00 - 12:50 Men's & Women's Preliminary Round

Escrito por Tegin en lunes, agosto 11, 2008. Etiquetas , , , , , , . Puedes seguir cualquier respuesta a esta entrada mediante el RSS 2.0. Puedes dejar una respuesta o trackback a esta entrada

0 comentarios for "Juegos Olímpicos Beijing 2008 - Agenda Jornada 4"

¡Dejá tu comentario!

IMPORTANTE: Los comentarios publicados son de exclusiva responsabilidad de sus autores y las consecuencias derivadas de ellos pueden ser pasibles de las sanciones legales que correspondan. Si un usuario incluye en sus mensajes algún comentario inapropiado, el mismo será eliminado.