Juegos Olímpicos Beijing 2008 - Agenda Jornada 1

Agenda de la primera jornada oficial luego de la inauguración. Hora de Buenos Aires.

* Remo

Shunyi Olympic Rowing-Canoeing Park
Sábado 9/08
00:50-01:40 Women's Single Sculls
01:50-2:50 Men's Single Sculls
02:50-03:10 Women's Pair
03:10-03:40 Men's Pair
03:40-04:00 Women's Double Sculls
04:00-04:30 Men's Double Sculls
04:30-05:00 Men's Four

* Badminton

Beijing University of Technology Gymnasium
22:00-01:00 Women's Singles
22:00-01:00 Men's Singles
Beijing University of Technology Gymnasium
03:00-05:30 Women's Singles
03:00-05:30 Men's Singles
Beijing University of Technology Gymnasium
07:30-11:30 Women's Singles
07:30-11:30 Men's Singles

* Básquet

Beijing Olympic Basketball Gymnasium
22:00-23:45 Women's Preliminaries Group A - Match 01 BEL vs. AUS
00:15-02:00 Women's Preliminaries Group B - Match 02 MLI vs. NZL
Beijing Olympic Basketball Gymnasium
03:30-05:15 Women's Preliminaries Group B - Match 03 ESP vs. CHN
03:45-05:30 Women's Preliminaries Group A - Match 04 BRA vs. KOR
Beijing Olympic Basketball Gymnasium
09:00-10:45 Women's Preliminaries Group B - Match 05 USA vs. CZE
09:15-11:00 Women's Preliminaries Group A - Match 06 RUS vs. LAT

* Boxeo

Beijing Workers' Gymnasium
02:30-04:00 Men's Middle Weight (75kg) Preliminaries
02:01-05:30 Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) Preliminaries
Beijing Workers' Gymnasium
08:00-09:30 Men's Middle Weight (75kg) Preliminaries
09:31-11:00 Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) Preliminaries


* Ciclismo (Ruta)

Road Cycling Course
00:00-06:15 Men's Road Race


* Equitación

Hong Kong Olympic Equestrian Venue(Shatin)
19:30-22:55 Team Eventing Dressage - Day 1
19:30-22:55 Individual Eventing - Dressage - Day 1

* Esgrima

Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
23:00-02:20 Women's Individual Sabre
02:20-02:45 Women's Individual Sabre Quarterfinals
08:00-08:40 Women's Individual Sabre Semifinal
08:50-09:10 Women's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal Match
09:10-09:30 Women's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match


* Fútbol femenino

Tianjin Olympic Center Stadium
06:00-07:45 Women's Preliminaries - Group E - match 7 SWE vs. ARG
20:45-10:30 Women's Preliminaries - Group E - match 8 CAN vs. CHN
Shenyang Olympic Stadium
06:00-07:45 Women's Preliminaries - Group F - match 9 NGR vs. GER
20:45-10:30 Women's Preliminaries - Group F - match 10 BRA vs. PRK
Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
06:00-07:45 Women's Preliminaries - Group G - match 11 USA vs. JPN
08:45-10:30 Women's Preliminaries - Group G - match 12 NZL vs. NOR

* Gimnasia artística

National Indoor Stadium
01:00-03:06 Men's Qualification - Subdivision 1
05:00-07:06 Men's Qualification - Subdivision 2
09:00-11:06 Men's Qualification - Subdivision 3

* Levantamiento de pesas

Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics Gymnasium
23:00-00:40 Women's 48kg - Group A
00:50-01:00 Women's 48kg Medal Ceremony

* Handball

Olympic Sports Center Gymnasium
22:00-09:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A
23:45-11:15 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B

* Judo

Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
01:00-05:30 Women's -48kg Preliminaries/Repechages
01:00-05:30 Men's -60kg Preliminaries/Repechages
07:00-08:30 Women's -48kg Final of Repechage A
07:00-08:30 Women's -48kg Final of Repechage B
07:00-08:30 Women's -48kg Final of Table A
07:00-08:30 Women's -48kg Final of Table B
07:00-08:30 Men's -60kg Final of Repechage A
07:00-08:30 Men's -60kg Final of Repechage B
07:00-08:30 Men's -60kg Final of Table A
07:00-08:30 Men's -60kg Final of Table B
07:00-08:30 Women's -48kg Bronze Medal Contest A
07:00-08:30 Women's -48kg Bronze Medal Contest B
07:00-08:30 Women's -48kg Gold Medal Contest
07:00-08:30 Men's -60kg Bronze Medal Contest A
07:00-08:30 Men's -60kg Bronze Medal Contest B
07:00-08:30 Men's -60kg Gold Medal Contest
07:00-08:30 Women's -48kg Medal Ceremony
07:00-08:30 Men's -60kg Medal Ceremony

* Natación

National Aquatics Center
07:30-07:56 Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat
08:01-08:24 Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat
08:28-09:14 Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat
09:21-09:40 Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat
09:45-10:08 Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat
10:22-10:30 Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heat

* Tiro

Beijing Shooting Range (Hall) Beijing Shooting Range (CTF)
21:30-22:45 Women's 10m Air Rifle Qualification
21:00-02:30 Men's Trap Qualification
23:30-23:50 Women's 10m Air Rifle Final
00:05-00:20 Women's 10m Air Rifle Medal Ceremony

01:00-02:45 Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualification
04:00-04:20 Men's 10m Air Pistol Final
04:35-04:50 Men's 10m Air Pistol Medal Ceremony

* Tiro con arco

Beijing Olympic Green Archery Field
01:00-03:00 Women's Ranking Round
04:30-06:30 Men's Ranking Round

* Vela

Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
02:00-08:00 Women's Keelboat Yngling
02:00-08:00 Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn

* Voley

Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
23:00-02:30 Women's Preliminaries - Group A
Capital Gymnasium
01:30-12:00 Women's Preliminaries - Group B

* Beach Voley

Chaoyang Park Beach Volleyball Ground
22:00 Women's Preliminary - Maaseide/Glesnes (Norway) vs van Breedam/Mouha (Belgium)
23:00 Men's Preliminary - Nummerdor/Schuil (Netherlands) vs Laciga M./Schnider (Switzerland)
00:00 Women's Preliminary - Tian Jia/Wang (China) vs Kuhn/Schwer (Switzerland)
Women's Preliminary - Barnett/Cook (Australia) vs Uryadova/Shiryaeva (Russian Fed.)
03:00 Men's Preliminary - Schacht/Slack (Australia) vs Geor/Gia (Georgia)
07:00 Women's Preliminary - Branagh/Youngs (United States) vs Kadijk R./Mooren (Netherlands)
08:00 Women's Preliminary - Pohl/Rau (Germany) vs Esteves Ribalta/M. Crespo (Cuba)
09:00 Women's Preliminary - Ana Paula/Larissa (Brazil) vs Saka/Rtvelo (Georgia)
10:00 Men's Preliminary - Rogers/Dalhausser (United States) vs Samoilovs/Plavins (Latvia)
11:00 Men's Preliminary - Heyer/Heuscher (Switzerland) vs Conde/Baracetti (Argentina)
10:00 Men's Preliminary - Klemperer/Koreng (Germany) vs Kjemperud/Skarlund (Norway)

Escrito por San_Felipe en viernes, agosto 08, 2008. Etiquetas , , , , , , , , . Puedes seguir cualquier respuesta a esta entrada mediante el RSS 2.0. Puedes dejar una respuesta o trackback a esta entrada

0 comentarios for "Juegos Olímpicos Beijing 2008 - Agenda Jornada 1"

¡Dejá tu comentario!

IMPORTANTE: Los comentarios publicados son de exclusiva responsabilidad de sus autores y las consecuencias derivadas de ellos pueden ser pasibles de las sanciones legales que correspondan. Si un usuario incluye en sus mensajes algún comentario inapropiado, el mismo será eliminado.