Juegos Olímpicos Beijing 2008 - Agenda Jornada 8


La octava jornada comienza a las 9 de la noche del viernes y continuará durante toda la madrugada del sábado. Los horarios corresponden a Buenos Aires y en negrita se destacan las finales y actuaciones argentinas.

A destacar: 11:30-11:40 Men's 100m Final.


*Atletismo
National Stadium
22:00-23:40 Men's 20km Walk Final (Juan Manuel Cano)
22:10-22:55 Women's Shot Put Qualifying Round - Group A/B
22:20-23:02 Men's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1
22:50-00:00Women's Heptathlon Long Jump - Group A/B
23:10-01:30 Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Round - Group A/B (Alejandra García)
23:40-00:35 Men's Discus Throw Qualifying Round - Group A
23:50-00:53 Women's 100m Round 1
01:05-02:00 Men's Discus Throw Qualifying Round - Group B
01:10-01:59 Women's 400m Round 1
National Stadium
08:00-08:40 Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Group A
08:30-08:57 Women's 800m Semifinals
08:50-08:57 Women's 10000m Medal Ceremony
09:00-10:10 Men's Long Jump Qualifying Round - Group A/B
09:05-09:21 Men's 100m Semifinals
09:10-09:50 Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Group B
09:20-09:27 Men's 20km Walk Medal Ceremony
09:35-10:03 Women's 100m Round 2
10:10-11:20 Women's Shot Put Final
10:15-10:33 Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinals
10:45-11:21 Women's Heptathlon 800m
11:30-11:40 Men's 100m Final

*Baseball
Beijing Wukesong Sports Center Baseball Field 2
23:30-02:30 Men's Preliminaries - Game 13 USA vs. CAN

Beijing Wukesong Sports Center Baseball Field
00:30-03:30 Men's Preliminaries - Game 14 CUB vs. TPE

Beijing Wukesong Sports Center Baseball Field 2
07:00-10:00 Men's Preliminaries - Game 15 CHN vs. NED

Beijing Wukesong Sports Center Baseball Field
08:00-11:00 Men's Preliminaries - Game 16 JPN vs. KOR

*Badminton
Beijing University
of Technology Gymnasium
23:00-02:00 Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
Women's Singles Finals
Beijing University
of Technology Gymnasium
07:30-11:00 Mixed Doubles Semifinals
Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match

Men's Doubles Finals

*Basquet
Beijing Olympic Basketball Gymnasium
22:00-23:45 Men's Preliminaries Group B - Match 43 GRE vs. ANG

00:15-02:00 Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 44 RUS vs. AUS
Beijing Olympic Basketball Gymnasium
03:30-05:15 Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 45 LIT vs. LTU

05:45-07:30 Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 46 IRI vs. ARG
Beijing Olympic Basketball Gymnasium
09:00-10:45 Men's Preliminaries Group B - Match 47 CHN vs. ALE

11:15-13:00 Men's Preliminaries Group B - Match 48 ESP vs. USA

*Beach Volley
Chaoyang Park Beach
Volleyball Ground

22:00-10:50 Men's Round of 16

*Boxeo
Beijing Workers' Gymnasium
02:30-04:30 Men's Fly Weight (51kg) Preliminaries
04:31-05:30 Men's Middle Weight (75kg) Preliminaries

Beijing Workers' Gymnasium
08:00-10:00 Men's Light Fly Weight (48kg) Preliminaries
10:01-11:00 Men's Middle Weight (75kg) Preliminaries

*Ciclismo/Track
Laoshan Velodrome
05:30-05:50 Men's Individual Pursuit First Round

05:50-06:05 Men's Kerin First Round
06:05-06:25 Women's Individual Pursuit First Round
06:25-06:40 Men's Kerin Repechage
06:40-07:30 Men's Points Race Final
07:30-07:40 Men's Kerin Second Round
07:50-07:55 Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Final 3-4
07:55-08:05 Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Final 1-2
08:15-08:20 Men's Keirin Final 7-12
08:20-08:25 Men's Keirin Final 1-6

*Saltos
National Aquatics Center
09:00-10:40 Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal

*Ecuestre
Hong Kong Olympic Equestrian VenueShatin)
08:15-12:55 Individual Dressage Grand Prix Special - 2nd Qualifier


*Fútbol masculino
Shanghai Stadium
10:00-13:00 Men's Quarterfinal 01 - match 27
ARG vs. HOL
Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
10:00-13:00 Men's Quarterfinal 02 - match 28 NIG vs. CDI
Shenyang Olympic Stadium
07:00-10:00 Men's Quarterfinal 03 - match 25 BRA vs. CAM
Beijing Workers' Stadium
07:00-10:00 Men's Quarterfinal 04 - match 26 ITA vs. BEL


*Esgrima
Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
22:00-00:00 Women's Team Foil Eliminations Round of 16

00:00-01:30 Women's Team Foil Quarterfinals
01:30-03:00 Women's Team Foil Classifications 5-8
03:00-04:30 Women's Team Foil Semifinals
04:30-05:50 Women's Team Foil Classifications 5-8
Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
07:00-08:30 Women's Team Foil Bronze Medal Match
08:30-10:00 Women's Team Foil Gold Medal Match

*Trampolín
National Indoor Stadium
00:00-00:38 Women's Qualification 01:14-02:31 Men's Qualification


*Handball
Olympic Sports Center Gymnasium
22:00-23:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B

23:45-01:15 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A
Olympic Sports Center Gymnasium
03:00-04:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B

04:45-06:15 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A
Olympic Sports Center Gymnasium
08:00-09:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B

09:45-11:15 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A

*
Hockey
Beijing Olympic Green Hockey Stadium
21:30-23:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B NZL vs. USA

23:30-01:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A AUS vs. NED
Beijing Olympic Green Hockey Stadium
07:00-08:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B GER vs. ARG
09:30-11:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B GBR vs. JPN
Beijing Olympic Green Hockey Stadium
07:30-09:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A KOR vs. CHN

10:00-11:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A ESP vs. RSA

*Remo
Shunyi Olympic Rowing-Canoeing Park
14:00-15:30 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final D
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B Men's Lightweight Four Final B Women's Quadruple Sculls Final B Men's Quadruple Sculls Final B Men's Eight Final B
04:30-04:40 Women's Single Sculls Final A
04:50-05:00 Men's Single Sculls Final A
05:00-05:10 Women's Single Sculls Medal Ceremony
05:10-05:20 Women's Pair Final A
05:20-05:30 Men's Single Sculls Medal Ceremony
05:30-05:40 Men's Pair Final A
05:40-05:50 Women's Pair Medal Ceremony
05:50-06:00 Women's Double Sculls Final A
06:00-06:10 Men's Pair Medal Ceremony

06:10-06:20 Men's Double Sculls Final A
06:20-06:30 Women's Double Sculls Medal Ceremony
06:30-06:40 Men's Four Final A
06:40-06:50 Men's Double Sculls Medal Ceremony
06:50-07:00 Men's Four Medal Ceremony

*Vela
Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
02:00-08:00 Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 11(Medal Race)
Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn Medal Ceremony

Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 11(Medal Race)

Women's Keelboat Yngling Medal Ceremony

Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 07
Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 07 Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 07 Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 07 Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 09 Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 09 Multihull - Tornado - Race 03 Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 03 Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 08 Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 08 Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 08 Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 08 Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 10 Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 10 Multihull - Tornado - Race 04 Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 04

*Tiro
Beijing Shooting Range (Hall) Beijing Shooting Range (CTF)
09:00-12:00 Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification
Men's Skeet Qualification
01:00-01:40
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Final
01:55-02:10 Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Medal Ceremony

04:00-04:45 Men's Skeet Final
05:00-05:15 Men's Skeet Medal Ceremony

*Softball
Fengtai Sports Center Softball Field
22:30-00:30 Women's Preliminaries - Game 17 JPN vs. CHN

01:00-03:00 Women's Preliminaries - Game 18 USA vs. TPE
Fengtai Sports Center Softball Field
06:00-08:00 Women's Preliminaries - Game 19 NED vs. AUS

08:30-10:30 Women's Preliminaries - Game 20 VEN vs. CAN

*
Natación
National Aquatics Center

23:00-23:04 Women's 200m Backstroke Final
23:07-23:10 Men's 100m Butterfly Final
23:13-23:23 Women's 800m Freestyle Final
23:25-23:33 Women's 200m Backstroke Medal Ceremony
23:36-23:39 Men's 50m Freestyle Final

23:41-23:49 Men's 100m Butterfly Medal Ceremony
23:51-23:57 Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinal
23:59-00:07 Women's 800m Freestyle Medal Ceremony

00:10-00:20 Men's 50m Freestyle Medal Ceremony

*Tenis
Beijing Olympic Green Tennis Center
05:00-11:30 Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Women's Singles Gold Medal Match

Women's Singles Medal Ceremony
Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match
Men's Doubles Medal Ceremony
Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match

*Tenis de mesa
Peking University Gymnasium
23:00-02:00 Women's Team Bronze play-off Second round Contest 1

23:00-02:00 Women's Team Bronze play-off Second round Contest 2
Peking University Gymnasium
03:30-06:30 Men's Team Semifinal 1

Peking University Gymnasium
08:30-11:30 Men's Team Semifinal 2


*Voley
Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
23:00-00:30 Men's Preliminaries - Group B Match 10

01:00-02:30 Men's Preliminaries - Group B Match 11
Capital Gymnasium
01:30-03:00 Men's Preliminaries - Group A Match 10

03:30-05:00 Men's Preliminaries - Group B Match 12
Capital Gymnasium 09:00-10:30 Men's Preliminaries - Group A Match 11
11:00-12:30 Men's Preliminaries - Group A Match 12

*Halterofilia
Beijing University
of Aeronautics & Astronautics Gymnasium

08:00-09:40 Women's +75kg - Group A
09:50-10:00 Women's +75kg Medal Ceremony

*Waterpolo

Yingdong Natatorium of National Olympic Sports Center
22:30-23:30 Men's Preliminaries - Group B - Match 19 GER vs. ITA
23:50-00:50 Men's Preliminaries - Group A - Match 20 CAN vs. GRE
12:10-02:10 Men's Preliminaries - Group B - Match 21 CRO vs. USA
Yingdong Natatorium of National Olympic Sports Center
03:00-04:00 Men's Preliminaries - Group A - Match 22 ESP vs. MNE
04:20-05:20 Men's Preliminaries - Group A - Match 23 AUS vs. HUN
05:40-06:40 Men's Preliminaries - Group B - Match 24 SRB vs. CHN

*Lucha

China Agricultural University Gymnasium
09:30-10:00 Women's Freestyle 48kg Qualifications
09:30-10:00 Women's Freestyle 55kg Qualifications
10:00-12:00 Women's Freestyle 48kg Eliminations
10:00-12:00 Women's Freestyle 55kg Eliminations
China Agricultural University Gymnasium
05:00-05:30 Women's Freestyle 48kg Repechages
05:00-05:30 Women's Freestyle 55kg Repechages
05:30-05:40 Women's Freestyle 48kg Bronze Medal Match

05:40-05:50 Women's Freestyle 48kg Bronze Medal Match
05:50-06:00 Women's Freestyle 48kg Gold Medal Match
06:10-06:25 Women's Freestyle 48kg Medal Ceremony
06:25-06:35 Women's Freestyle 55kg Bronze Medal Match
06:35-06:45 Women's Freestyle 55kg Bronze Medal Match
06:45-06:55 Women's Freestyle 55kg Gold Medal Match
07:05-07:20 Women's Freestyle 55kg Medal Ceremony

Escrito por Charlie Brown en viernes, agosto 15, 2008. Etiquetas , . Puedes seguir cualquier respuesta a esta entrada mediante el RSS 2.0. Puedes dejar una respuesta o trackback a esta entrada

0 comentarios for "Juegos Olímpicos Beijing 2008 - Agenda Jornada 8"

¡Dejá tu comentario!

IMPORTANTE: Los comentarios publicados son de exclusiva responsabilidad de sus autores y las consecuencias derivadas de ellos pueden ser pasibles de las sanciones legales que correspondan. Si un usuario incluye en sus mensajes algún comentario inapropiado, el mismo será eliminado.