Juegos Olímpicos Beijing 2008 - Agenda Jornada 3

La agenda pertenece a la jornada que arranca el domingo 11 de agosto a la noche y finaliza en la mañana del lunes 12 de agosto (horario de nuestro país). Los horarios que aparecen acá son siempre los de Buenos Aires, para un mejor seguimiento.

*Tiro con arco

Beijing Olympic Green Archery Field
23:00-00:40 Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations
00:40-02:20 Men's Team 1/4 Eliminations
05:00-05:50 Men's Team Semifinals
05:55-05:20 Men's Team Bronze Medal Match
06:25-06:50 Men's Team Gold Medal Match
06:55-07:10 Men's Team Medal Ceremony

* Badminton

Beijing University of Technology Gymnasium
23:00-02:30 Women's Singles Round of 16
23:00-02:30 Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
23:00-02:30 Men's Singles Round of 32
07:30-11:00 Women's Singles Round of 16
07:30-11:00 Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
07:30-11:00 Men's Singles Round of 32

* Basquet Femenino

Beijing Olympic Basketball Gymnasium
22:00-23:45 Women's Preliminaries Group B - Match 13
00:15-02:00 Women's Preliminaries Group B - Match 14
03:30-05:15 Women's Preliminaries Group A - Match 15
05:45-07:30 Women's Preliminaries Group A - Match 16
09:00-10:45 Women's Preliminaries Group B - Match 17 CHN vs. USA
11:15-13:00 Women's Preliminaries Group A - Match 18

* Boxeo

Beijing Workers' Gymnasium
Men's Feather Weight (57kg) Preliminaries
Men's Light Weight (60kg) Preliminaries

* Canotaje

Shunyi Olympic Rowing-Canoeing Park
04:00-04:40 Men's C1 Canoe Single Heats - Run 1
04:50-05:42 Men's K1 Kayak Single Heats - Run 1
05:52-06:32 Men's C1 Canoe Single Heats - Run 2
06:42-07:34 Men's K1 Kayak Single Heats - Run 2

* Saltos

National Aquatics Center
03:30-04:25 Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Finals
04:35-04:45 Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Medal Ceremony


* Esgrima - Mujeres

Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
23:00-00:30 Women's Individual Foil Eliminations Round of 64
23:30-00:30 Women's Individual Foil Eliminations Round of 32
02:30-03:30 Women's Individual Foil Eliminations Round of 16
03:30-04:00 Women's Individual Foil Quarterfinals
08:00-08:30 Women's Individual Foil Semifinal 01
08:30-09:00 Women's Individual Foil Semifinal 02
09:10-09:40 Women's Individual Foil Bronze Medal Match
09:40-10:10 Women's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match
10:20-21:30 Women's Individual Foil Medal Ceremony


* Handball

Olympic Sports Center Gymnasium
22:00-23:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B
23:45-01:15 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A
03:00-04:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B
04:45-06:15 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A
08:00-09:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B
09:45-11:15 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A

* Hockey Masculino

Beijing Olympic Green Hockey Stadium
21:30-23:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A GER vs. CHN
23:30-01:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B PAK vs. GBR
07:00-08:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A KOR vs. NZL
09:30-11:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A ESP vs. BEL
07:30-09:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B AUS vs. CAN
10:00-11:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B NED vs. RSA

* Judo

Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
01:00-05:30 Women's -57kg Preliminaries/Repechages
01:00-05:30 Men's -73kg Preliminaries/Repechages
05:00-08:30 Women's -57kg Final of Repechage A
07:00-08:30 Women's -57kg Final of Repechage B
18:00-19:30 Women's -57kg Final of Table A
18:00-19:30 Women's -57kg Final of Table B
18:00-19:30 Men's -73kg Final of Repechage A
18:00-19:30 Men's -73kg Final of Repechage B
18:00-19:30 Men's -73kg Final of Table A
18:00-19:30 Men's -73kg Final of Table B
18:00-19:30 Women's -57kg Bronze Medal Contest A
18:00-19:30 Women's -57kg Bronze Medal Contest B
18:00-19:30 Women's -57kg Gold Medal Contest
18:00-19:30 Men's -73kg Bronze Medal Contest A
18:00-19:30 Men's -73kg Bronze Medal Contest B
18:00-19:30 Men's -73kg Gold Medal Contest
18:00-19:30 Women's -57kg Medal Ceremony
18:00-19:30 Men's -73kg Medal Ceremony


* Tiro

Beijing Shooting Range (CTF) Beijing Shooting Range (Hall)
22:00-02:00 Women's Trap Qualification
22:00-11:45 Men's 10m Air Rifle Qualification
01:00-01:20 Men's 10m Air Rifle Final
01:35-01:50 Men's 10m Air Rifle Medal Ceremony
04:00-04:45 Women's Trap Final
05:00-05:15 Women's Trap Medal Ceremony

* Natacion


National Aquatics Center
23:00-23:08 Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinal
23:10-23:19 Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinal
23:21-23:25 Women's 100m Butterfly Final
23:27-23:31 Men's 100m Breaststroke Final
23:33-23:41 Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinal
23:43-23:51 Women's 100m Butterfly Medal Ceremony
23:53-00:01 Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinal
00:03-00:11 Men's 100m Breaststroke Medal Ceremony
11:14-11:20 Women's 400m Freestyle Final
11:23-11:29 Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final
11:31-11:39 Women's 400m Freestyle Medal Ceremony
11:41-11:53 Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Medal Ceremony

07:30-08:04 Women's 200m Freestyle - Heat
08:08-08:31 Men's 200m Butterfly - Heat
08:36-09:08 Women's 200m Individual Medley - Heat

* Waterpolo

Yingdong Natatorium of National Olympic Sports Center
02:00-03:00 Women's Preliminaries - Group B - Match 01 HUN vs. NED
03:20-04:20 Women's Preliminaries - Group A - Match 02 RUS vs. ITA
04:40-05:40 Women's Preliminaries - Group B - Match 03 GRE vs. AUS
06:00-07:00 Women's Preliminaries - Group A - Match 04 USA vs. CHN

* Tenis

Beijing Olympic Green Tennis Center
23:30-03:30 Men's Singles First Round
23:30-03:30 Women's Singles First Round
23:30-03:30 Men's Doubles First Round
23:30-03:30 Women's Doubles First Round
06:00-12:00 Men's Singles First Round
06:00-12:00 Women's Singles First Round
06:00-12:00 Men's Doubles First Round
06:00-12:00 Women's Doubles First Round

* Vela

Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
02:00-08:00 Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 01
02:00-08:00 Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 01
02:00-08:00 Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 04
02:00-08:00 Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 01
02:00-08:00 Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 01
02:00-08:00 Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 05
02:00-08:00 Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 05
02:00-08:00 Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 02
02:00-08:00 Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 02
02:00-08:00 Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 05
02:00-08:00 Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 02
02:00-08:00 Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 02
02:00-08:00 Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 06
02:00-08:00 Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 06
02:00-08:00 Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 06

* Voley femenino

Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
23:00-00:30 Women's Preliminaries - Group B Match 04
01:00-02:30 Women's Preliminaries - Group B Match 05
Capital Gymnasium
01:30-03:00 Women's Preliminaries - Group A Match 04
03:30-05:00 Women's Preliminaries - Group B Match 06
Capital Gymnasium
09:00-10:30 Women's Preliminaries - Group A Match 05
11:00-12:30 Women's Preliminaries - Group A Match 06

* Beach Voley

22:00 (11/08) - 12:50 (12/08) Men's & Women's Preliminary Round

* Pesas

Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics Gymnasium
23:00-01:00 Men's 62kg - Group B
01:30-03:00 Women's 58kg - Group B
04:30-06:10 Women's 58kg - Group A
06:20-06:30 Women's 58kg Medal Ceremony

08:00-09:40 Men's 62kg - Group A
09:50-10:00 Men's 62kg Medal Ceremony


* Remo

Shunyi Olympic Rowing-Canoeing Park
04:30-05:10 Women's Single Sculls Quarter Final
05:10-05:50 Men's Single Sculls Quarter Final
05:50-06:00 Women's Pair Repechage 01
06:00-06:10 Women's Pair Repechage 02
06:10-06:20 Men's Pair Repechage
06:20-06:30 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 01
06:30-06:40 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 02
06:40-06:50 Men's Double Sculls Repechage
06:50-07:00 Men's Four Repechage

* Equitación

Hong Kong Olympic Equestrian Venue(Beas River)
21:00-01:00 Team Eventing Cross Country
21:00-01:00 Individual Eventing - Cross Country

Escrito por San_Felipe en domingo, agosto 10, 2008. Etiquetas . Puedes seguir cualquier respuesta a esta entrada mediante el RSS 2.0. Puedes dejar una respuesta o trackback a esta entrada

0 comentarios for "Juegos Olímpicos Beijing 2008 - Agenda Jornada 3"

¡Dejá tu comentario!

IMPORTANTE: Los comentarios publicados son de exclusiva responsabilidad de sus autores y las consecuencias derivadas de ellos pueden ser pasibles de las sanciones legales que correspondan. Si un usuario incluye en sus mensajes algún comentario inapropiado, el mismo será eliminado.